Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Mon Yough Church Dartball League

Home

Hall of Fame Members

YEAR

NAME

TEAM

2012

Craig Whitehead

Corpus Christi

2011

Roy Leffard

Christy Park

2010

Tim Lovas

West Side

2010 Carl Pearsol Founders Award

Greg King

Port Vue

2009

Ralph Gronlund

Central Highlands

2009 Carl Pearsol Founder's Award

Nevin Ulery

Highlanders

2008

Greg Matta

Christ UMC

2008

Joe Horvath

Christy Park

2008

Tom Ward

West Side UMC

2008 Carl Pearsol Founder's Award

Don Hart

Wesley UMC

2007

Duane Chidester

Christy Park

2007 Carl Pearsol Founder's Award

Jim Sivak

St. Pius V

2006

Bob Brennen

Port Vue

2006

Gary Kesser

Highland Grove

2006

Ed Serena, Sr.

West Side Mission

2006 Carl Pearsol Founder's Award

Daryl Taimuty

Christy Park

2005

Felix Perez

Duquesne

2005 Carl Pearsol Founder's Award

Nick DeNardo Sr.

Port Vue

2004

Scott Smith

Christy Park

2004 Founder's Award

Don Girt

Duquesne

2003

Tim Kesser

Highland Grove

2003 Founder's Award

Bob Svec

Wesley

2002

Steve Hogya

St. Stephens

2002

Midge Schweitzer

Wesley

2002

Bill Gaydos

Port Vue

2001

Jim Blaha Sr.

Port Vue

2000

Bob Tharp

Wesley

2000

Fred Kugler

Wesley

1999

Wayne Cochran

Central Highlands

1999

Rich Kisha

Duquesne

1998

Stan Hebda

St. Stephens

1997

Jim Baptie

Duquesne

1997

Cray Witt

Wesley

1996

Allan Grabowski

Christy Park

1996

Ed Serena, Jr.

Highland Grove

1995

Froggy Smith

Christy Park

1995

Russ Brown

Central Highlands

1994

Warren Snider

Central Highlands

1994

John Kampman

Port Vue

1993

George Kelly

Wesley

1993

Steve Siebert

St. Stephen's

1992

Jerry Kolar

Highland Grove

1992

Max Ward

Beulah Park

1991

Herb Sayre

Beulah Park

1991

Bill Roman

Christy Park

1990

Chuck Carter

Beulah Park

1989

No One Elected

1988

Rich Fletcher

Christy Park

1988

Roy Bires

West Side

1987

Bob Gulaskey

Christy Park

1987

Bugs Jordan

West Side

1986

Butch Smith

Christy Park

1985

No One Elected

1984

Herb Beck

Coneheads

1983

Jim Smith

Christy Park

1983

Bill Brown

Coneheads

1982

Ed Tamuity

Christy Park

1981

No One Elected

1980

Glenn Wetzler

Highland Grove

1979

Bill Bendel

Coneheads

1979

Ed Slater

Liberty Boro

1979

Paul Landstrom

Beulah Park

1978

Herb Ahlin

Jennylind

1977

Earl Lieberum

St. John's

1976

Tom Stumme

St. John's

1975

Palmer Hyde

Highland Grove

1974

Carl Pearsol

Liberty Boro

1973

Ralph Linhart

Atlantic Avenue

1972

George Donaldson

Atlantic Avenue

1971

Leroy Wagner

Atlantic Avenue

1970

Jim McConnell

First E.U.B.

1969

Cookie Zavinski

St. John's

1968

Paul Beckman

Atlantic Avenue

1967

Brad Hudson

Knights of Malta

1966

Chuck Isenberg

Jenny Lind

1965

Randy Hudson

Knights of Malta

1964

Bundy Vargo

Liberty Boro

1963

Reuel Wunderly

Liberty Boro

1962

Dave Tedrick

Atlantic Avenue

1961

Rich Brady

1st Baptist

1960

Mike Gross

Atlantic Avenue

1959

Bill Ingold

Mission

1958

Bob Forney

Liberty Boro

1957

Wash Miller

Atlantic Avenue

1957

Byrl Tedrick

Atlantic Avenue

1957

Chuck Tedrick

Atlantic Avenue

1957

Joe Elwell

St. Stephen's